TuffRock HRCAV Top Teams Trophy Navigation Ride Results
10-15 kilometre ride
Section A
1st: Pair no 37 Barbara Sanders Port Royal and Peg Twitchett Tiggy 121.52
2nd: Pair no 1 Kim Filmer Jewel Park Aachen and Chris Ezard CT Horiscope 119.04
3rd: Pair no 21 Katherine McWade on The Big O and Sue Reed on Dylan 106
4th: Pair no 31 Yolanda Howe on Cherokee and Annette Crnojaki on Emma 66.64
5th: Pair no19 Rachel Rushby on Darraach Park Ebony Rose and Lynette Cornish on Anvil Park Rasabelle 59
6th: Pair no 27 Debbie Goldsmith on Mr Snuffleupagus and Sarah Taylor on LT Final Edition 20
Section B
1st: Pair no 18 Debbie Brady on Jameson and Rebecca Todd on Jazzmaster 108.56
2nd: Pair no 8 Sue Taylor on Really Reba and Julie Robins on Killarney Bells 91
3rd: Pair no 30 Linda Muldoon on Wirrengulla Rochester and Di Politz on Tempest 83
4th: Pair no 6 Zinna Semchif on Barefoot Warrior and Deb Bahr on Crunchie Bar 82
5th: Pair no 26 Cassandra Fraser on Dixon and Karen Bates on DP Maximum Impact 77
6th: Pair no 12 Bethany Gavalakis on Xqizit That's Hot and Jodie Gavalakis on Corio Kustah 77
7th: Pair no 34 Stacey Dixon on Scarlett and Natasha Dixon on Ripley Lodge Shady 76.44
8th: Pair no 4 Kerrie Tresize on Octrivia and Leanne Showler on Sonny 40
20-25 kilometre ride
Section A
1st: Pair no 41 Debbie Austin on Clancey and Mandy Organ on Tintagel Maestro 140.4
2nd: Pair no 69 Jennifer Williams on Red and David Wallace on Shakopee Lad 137
3rd: Pair no 53 Bev Edward on Doungle Reaction and Sharlee Connley on Radar 127
4th: Pair no 65 Carleigh Adams on Tommy and Cait Rogers on Millwood Jay 127
5th: Pair no 59 Jessica Smith on Planet Shaker and Kathryn Clark on Ascot Heath Super Nova 114.66
6th: Pair no 51 Stuart McKay on Ruperdoo and Jessie Karp on All's Well 110
7th: Pair no 75 Melanie Earl on Apache Moonshine and Brendan Antone on Trippin' the Light 109
8th: Pair no 49 Jennifer Philpotts on Leawarra Grace and Marilyn Miller on Grantasia 103
Section B
1st: Pair no 78 Sonya Richards-Stuart on Glenmoyle Dancing Sun and Judy Gibbs on Jet 149.5
2nd: Pair no 70 Brodie Harrison on Doc and Kimberley Smith on Mayan Aura 140
3rd: Pair no 72 Emma Apsey on Hitchand Lucinda Mack on Walter 133.3
4th: Pair no 66 Jane Hill on Southern Cross Tango and Jan Kennan on Don Rodrigo 129
5th: Pair no 60 Leanne Romaszko Douglas and Emma Romaszko on TSH Highland Wilson 127
6th: Pair no 62 Leanne Taylor on Sha'alan Maddison and Sally Mitchell on Bally Kye 122.5
7th: Pair no 54 Anne-Marie Flenley on Fallowfields Fudge and Kate Smith on Tawks Cheap 120
8th: Pair no 58 Amanda Edwards on Walkens Wizdom and Emily Fairmade on Wahini 119
Full Team Results
1st: Tallarook Family Riding Club "Rooks Not Crooks" 259.4
Kim Filmer on Jewel Park Aachen
Chris Ezard on CT Horiscope
Debbie Austin on Clancey
Mandy Organ on Tintagel Maestro
2nd: Wangaratta/Alpine "Algaratta" 230.5
Barbara Sanders on Port Royal
Peg Twitchett Tiggy
Melanie Earl Apache MoonshineBrendan Antone Trippin' the Light
3rd: Trentham ARC "Wealy Way Off Wombats" 220.7
Katherine McWade on The Big O
Sue Reed on Dylan
Jessica Smith on Planet ShakerKathryn Clark on Ascot Heath Super Nova
4th: Echuca & Dist ARC "Alchy Al and the Angels" 217.6
Debbie Brady on Jameson
Rebecca Todd on Jazzmaster
Debra Brown on Isle of Razzamatazz
Alan Cooney on Brigalow
5th: Bullengarook & Dist ARC "Always the Bridesmaids" 209.7
Stacey Dixon on Scarlett
Natasha Dixon on Ripley Lodge Shady
Emma Apsey on Hitch
Lucinda Mack on Walter
6th: Maryborough ARC "MARC Time" 203.6
Yolanda Howe on Cherokee
Annette Crnojaki on Emma
Jennifer Williams on Red
David Wallace on Shakopee Lad
7th: Bendigo FEG "Bendigo Bushbashers" 193.9
Sue Taylor on Really Reba
Julie Robins on Killarney Bells
Lisa Ingersoll on Trasimon
Kim Howard on Bean
8th: Dunolly HAC "Dunolly Dux" 186.7
Karen Stephens on Candy
Michelle Amalfi on Kalmari Warrior
Sonya Richards-Stuart on Glenmoyle Dancing Sun
Judy Gibbs on Jet
Winner of the best performed barefoot/booted horse
Barbara Sanders on Port Royal
Full Results
Nav Ride Calc Sheet TTT TFRC With HC - FINAL.xlsx Size : 229.076 Kb Type : xlsx |
|